Hot Shots & Teen Tennis Groups for 2020 / 2021 Season

This season Tennis Hot Shots runs from Monday 12th October, 2020 to Saturday 12th December, 2020 (excluding Labour Weekend Saturday / Monday) and then from Monday 8th February, 2021 to Saturday 10th April, 2021 (excluding Easter Weekend Saturday)

Hot Shots – RED

Monday: 3.30 – 4.15 pm

Aayan Sondhi
Arjan Searancke
Arka Searancke
Beau Baker
Elle Thompson
Isabella Webb
Liam Du Preez
Luca Constantin
Matthew Nonweiler
Mikhail Manhire
Penelope Lobdell
Quinn Baker
Wihan Du Preez
Willa Baker

FULL

Wednesday: 3.30 – 4.15 pm

Ethan Franks
Jessica Grimer
Lana Botha
Lewis West
Liam Du Preez
Lucas Broomfield
Wihan Du Preez

FULL

PERFORMANCE

Wednesday: 3.30 – 4.15 pm

Benjamin Williams
Charlie Saggers
Frida Rasile
Jack Miller
Leo Gouws
Mack Chamberlain
Mia Fourie
Mila Markova-Tsiomik

FULL

Thursday: 3.30 – 4.15 pm

Aayan Sondhi
Amber Robertson
Benjamin Stimson
Elle Thompson
Emme Law
Harvey Bateson
Isabella Webb
Janae Steenkamp
Mason du Preez
Matthew Nonweiler
Natashe Fu-Oughton
Preston Gruebner
Ryan Hill
Slater Hauraki
Taylor Hauraki

FULL

Saturday: 8.30 – 9.15 am

Amber Robertson
Benjamin Stimson
Benjamin Williams
Charlie Saggers
Emme Law
Ethan Franks
Frida Rasile
Harvey Bateson
Jack Miller
Janae Steenkamp
Jessica Grimer
Leo Gouws
Lewis West
Liam Turner
Luca Constantin
Lucas Broomfield
Mack Chamberlain
Mason du Preez
Mia Fourie
Mikhail Manhire
Mila Markova-Tsiomik
Natashe Fu-Oughton
Preston Gruebner
Ryan Hill
Sam Merriner
Slater Hauraki
Taylor Hauraki

FULL

Hot Shots – ORANGE

Tuesday: 3.30 – 4.15 pm

Alex Krehl
Asher Bridle
Beau Finch
Bella Smith Stevens
Charlotte Henderson
George Roderick-Clarke
Jackson Peri
Jay Brown
Joseph Kershaw
Levi Webster
Marshall Law
Matylda Radziszewska
Octavia Pigott
Quinn O’Mara
Tommy Tizard

FULL

Wednesday: 4.15 – 5.00 pm

Bella Smith Stevens
Hong Lin Lyu
Josh Brindley
Madison Frogley
Mariam Khan
Max Blaas
Quinn O’Mara

FULL

PERFORMANCE

Wednesday: 4.15 – 5.00 pm

Charlie George
Dylan Dwight
Harlan Gruebner
Imani Searancke
John Wood
Joshua Brown
Judah Turner
Kiera Dimock
Quincey Ganley
Roberto Rasile
Taylor Botha

FULL

Thursday: 4.15 – 5.00 pm

Alex Krehl
Connor Brabant
George Bateson
Indi Hjorth
Jake Moynihan
Jay Brown
Joseph Kershaw
Joshua Ballard
Joshua Ballard
Madison Frogley
Matylda Radziszewska
Max Klinkhamer
Sacha Fu-Oughton
Willem Steenkamp

FULL

Saturday: 9.15 – 10.00 am

Asher Bridle
Beau Finch
Cayden Assad-Burger
Charlie George
Charlotte Henderson
George Bateson
George Roderick-Clarke
Hong Lin Lyu
Indi Hjorth
Joshua Ballard
Joshua Brown
Lily Sainsbury
Luca Philipp
Marshall Law
Max Blaas
Sacha Fu-Oughton
Tommy Tizard
Willem Steenkamp

Saturday: 10.00 – 11.00 am

Connor Brabant
Dylan Dwight
Freya Williams
Harlan Gruebner
Imani Searancke
Isabel Penny
Jake Moynihan
John Wood
Judah Turner
Kiera Dimock
Max Klinkhamer
Octavia Pigott
Quincey Ganley
Roberto Rasile
Taylor Botha
William Penny

FULL

Hot Shots – GREEN

Monday: 4.15 – 5.00 pm

Evie O’Hearn
Jane Shirokova
Kieran Elder
Kylah Assad-Burger
Leith Mauchline
Logan Clough
Matthew Schamm
Raumea Wood
Skip Frogley
Victoria Shirokova

Tuesday: 4.15 – 5.00 pm

Eli Stratton
Emma Mathews
Evie O’Hearn
Grace McPaul
Ike Stratton
Isabella Henderson
Jane Shirokova
Julien Vallee
Kaitlyn Weir
Kevin Jung
Kylah Assad-Burger
Leith Mauchline
Logan Clough
Matthew Schamm
Michael Mathews
Noah Botha
Skip Frogley
Victoria Shirokova

FULL

PERFORMANCE

Wednesday: 5.00 – 6.00 pm

Callum Hill
Kaiya Ganley
Lucy Jackson
Matthew Gaeth
Maya Posaroszczik
Norah Bennett
Sasha Drake
Zach Morgan

FULL

Saturday: 11am – 12.00 pm

Adam Corser
Eli Stratton
Ella Owen
Emma Mathews
Grace McPaul
Ike Stratton
Isabella Henderson
James Owens
Julien Vallee
Kaitlyn Weir
Kaiya Ganley
Kieran Elder
Leandra Owens
Lucy Jackson
Matthew Gaeth
Michael Mathews
Noah Botha
Norah Bennett
Quentin Ahmad-Davis
Raumea Wood
Sasha Drake
Toby Hay
Zach Morgan

FULL

Teen Tennis – YELLOW

Thursday: 5.00 – 6.00 pm

Elliott Butler
Jasper Quinlan
Logan March
Luca Manning-Harris
Matthew Kinchley
Melissa Churchouse
Sam Phillips
Scarlett Crosby
Sean Bennie
Tom Purchas
Zoe Fowler

PERFORMANCE

Thursday: 6.00 – 7.00 pm

Christopher Hickey
Claudia Higgins
India Grigson
Jack Higgins
Lochie Williams
Marta Posaroszczik
Mikael Jung
Nikolai Steenkamp
Riley Morris
Sena Brown

FULL

Saturday: 11am – 12.00 pm

Eliott Butler
Logan March
Nathan Hay
Scarlett Crosby
Sean Bennie
Zoe Fowler

FULL